Computer Science McqsSoftware Design 100+ MCQ & Answer Software Design | page-08 |Computer Engineering MCQ And Answer 27/01/2025 DSN MARATHI Last Updated on: 28/10/2025 71. Which design pattern works on data and action taken based on data provided? A. command pattern B. singleton pattern C. mvc pattern D. facade pattern Answer Option : A 72. Facade pattern promotes weak coupling between subsystem and its clients. A. true B. false Answer Option : A 73. Which of the following are levels of design focus that can be used to categorize WebApp patterns? A. behavioral patterns B. functional patterns C. navigation patterns D. both a &c Answer Option : D 74. Which one pattern creating duplicate object? A. filter pattern B. prototype pattern C. bridge pattern D. builder pattern Answer Option : B 75. A pattern language __________ A. encompasses a collection of patterns B. is implemented using hypertext C. resembles the structure of natural languages D. none of above Answer Option : A 76. Most user interface design patterns fall with in one of ____ categories of patterns A. 5 B. 10 C. 25 D. 100 Answer Option : B 77. The ___________used to ease the construction of a complex object from simple objects. A. builder pattern B. construct pattern C. create pattern D. none of above Answer Option : A 78. The ___________ is used to translate the interface of one class into another interface. A. facade pattern B. builder pattern C. prototype pattern D. adapter pattern Answer Option : D 79. ________ makes a clear-cut between abstraction and implementation. A. facade pattern B. builder pattern C. prototype pattern D. bridge pattern Answer Option : D 80. The _____________ helps you to create tree structures of objects. A. builder pattern B. composite pattern C. flyweight pattern D. mediator pattern Answer Option : B
71. Which design pattern works on data and action taken based on data provided? A. command pattern B. singleton pattern C. mvc pattern D. facade pattern Answer Option : A
72. Facade pattern promotes weak coupling between subsystem and its clients. A. true B. false Answer Option : A
73. Which of the following are levels of design focus that can be used to categorize WebApp patterns? A. behavioral patterns B. functional patterns C. navigation patterns D. both a &c Answer Option : D
74. Which one pattern creating duplicate object? A. filter pattern B. prototype pattern C. bridge pattern D. builder pattern Answer Option : B
75. A pattern language __________ A. encompasses a collection of patterns B. is implemented using hypertext C. resembles the structure of natural languages D. none of above Answer Option : A
76. Most user interface design patterns fall with in one of ____ categories of patterns A. 5 B. 10 C. 25 D. 100 Answer Option : B
77. The ___________used to ease the construction of a complex object from simple objects. A. builder pattern B. construct pattern C. create pattern D. none of above Answer Option : A
78. The ___________ is used to translate the interface of one class into another interface. A. facade pattern B. builder pattern C. prototype pattern D. adapter pattern Answer Option : D
79. ________ makes a clear-cut between abstraction and implementation. A. facade pattern B. builder pattern C. prototype pattern D. bridge pattern Answer Option : D
80. The _____________ helps you to create tree structures of objects. A. builder pattern B. composite pattern C. flyweight pattern D. mediator pattern Answer Option : B