Computer CourceMS EXCEL 100+ MCQ & Answer MS-EXCEL | page-05 | Computer Course MCQ And Answer 29/01/2025 DSN MARATHI Last Updated on: 28/10/2025 41. ____ is rectangular grid of rows and columns used to enter data. A. Cell B. Spreadsheet C. Worksheet D. Workspace Answer Option : B 42. How many rows are there in old version of MS Excel? A. 65536 B. 65535 C. 65534 D. 65533 Answer Option : A 43. ____ was the first spreadsheet on a microcomputer. A. VisiCalc B. Excel C. Lotus 1-2-3 D. StarCalc Answer Option : A 44. Press ____ to close the window of MS Excel. A. Esc B. Ctrl + Alt + C C. Alt + F4 D. Ctrl + W Answer Option : C 45. Which Excel feature enables predefined layouts to selected tables in the worksheet? A. Autograph B. Autoformat C. Header and Footer D. Spelling and Grammar Answer Option : B 46. To displays the Find and Replace dialog box, with the Find tab selected press A. Alt + F B. Tab + F C. Esc + F D. Ctrl + F Answer Option : D 47. Press ______ to displays the format cell dialog box in MS Excel. A. Ctrl + 1 B. Ctrl + 2 C. Ctrl + 3 D. Ctrl + 4 Answer Option : A 48. Pre-defined and built in formulas in Excel are known as A. Autosheets B. Charts C. Functions D. Tables Answer Option : C 49. Press ______ to saves the active file with its current file name, location, and file format. A. Ctrl + S B. Alt + S C. Ctrl + Alt + Esc D. Alt + Tab + Esc Answer Option : A 50. Use the _____ to join, or concatenate, one or more text strings to produce a single piece of text. A. Ampersand B. Comma C. Colon D. Space Answer Option : A
41. ____ is rectangular grid of rows and columns used to enter data. A. Cell B. Spreadsheet C. Worksheet D. Workspace Answer Option : B
42. How many rows are there in old version of MS Excel? A. 65536 B. 65535 C. 65534 D. 65533 Answer Option : A
43. ____ was the first spreadsheet on a microcomputer. A. VisiCalc B. Excel C. Lotus 1-2-3 D. StarCalc Answer Option : A
44. Press ____ to close the window of MS Excel. A. Esc B. Ctrl + Alt + C C. Alt + F4 D. Ctrl + W Answer Option : C
45. Which Excel feature enables predefined layouts to selected tables in the worksheet? A. Autograph B. Autoformat C. Header and Footer D. Spelling and Grammar Answer Option : B
46. To displays the Find and Replace dialog box, with the Find tab selected press A. Alt + F B. Tab + F C. Esc + F D. Ctrl + F Answer Option : D
47. Press ______ to displays the format cell dialog box in MS Excel. A. Ctrl + 1 B. Ctrl + 2 C. Ctrl + 3 D. Ctrl + 4 Answer Option : A
48. Pre-defined and built in formulas in Excel are known as A. Autosheets B. Charts C. Functions D. Tables Answer Option : C
49. Press ______ to saves the active file with its current file name, location, and file format. A. Ctrl + S B. Alt + S C. Ctrl + Alt + Esc D. Alt + Tab + Esc Answer Option : A
50. Use the _____ to join, or concatenate, one or more text strings to produce a single piece of text. A. Ampersand B. Comma C. Colon D. Space Answer Option : A