Computer CourceMS EXCEL 100+ MCQ & Answer MS-EXCEL | page-02 | Computer Course MCQ And Answer 29/01/2025 DSN MARATHI Last Updated on: 28/10/2025 11. When the CPU detects an interrupt, then it saves its A. Previous state B. Next state C. Current state D. All of the above Answer Option : C 12. A(n) ____ is a series of two or more adjacent cells in a column or row or rectangular group of cells. A. List B. Section C. Range D. Area Answer Option : C 13. What is the extension of saved file in MS Excel? A. .xls B. .xks C. .xos D. .xbs Answer Option : A 14. Which command is used to close the window of Excel? A. Alt+ F4 B. Ctrl + W C. Ctrl +R D. Ctrl+ C Answer Option : A 15. What is the total region surrounding the chart? A. Chart area B. legend C. Clipart area D. Plot area Answer Option : A 16. ____ returns the least common multiple. A. LCCM() B. LCM() C. TLCM() D. RTLCM() Answer Option : B 17. This is not a function category in Excel. A. Logical B. Text C. Financial D. Data series Answer Option : D 18. How many columns are there in old version of MS Excel? A. 250 B. 256 C. 265 D. 269 Answer Option : B 19. Which bar show the used formula of selected active cell? A. Formula bar B. Ribbon C. Menu bar D. Scroll bar Answer Option : A 20. Typed text showed in active cell and also in ___ A. Formula bar B. Ribbon C. Title bar D. Scroll bar Answer Option : A
11. When the CPU detects an interrupt, then it saves its A. Previous state B. Next state C. Current state D. All of the above Answer Option : C
12. A(n) ____ is a series of two or more adjacent cells in a column or row or rectangular group of cells. A. List B. Section C. Range D. Area Answer Option : C
13. What is the extension of saved file in MS Excel? A. .xls B. .xks C. .xos D. .xbs Answer Option : A
14. Which command is used to close the window of Excel? A. Alt+ F4 B. Ctrl + W C. Ctrl +R D. Ctrl+ C Answer Option : A
15. What is the total region surrounding the chart? A. Chart area B. legend C. Clipart area D. Plot area Answer Option : A
16. ____ returns the least common multiple. A. LCCM() B. LCM() C. TLCM() D. RTLCM() Answer Option : B
17. This is not a function category in Excel. A. Logical B. Text C. Financial D. Data series Answer Option : D
18. How many columns are there in old version of MS Excel? A. 250 B. 256 C. 265 D. 269 Answer Option : B
19. Which bar show the used formula of selected active cell? A. Formula bar B. Ribbon C. Menu bar D. Scroll bar Answer Option : A
20. Typed text showed in active cell and also in ___ A. Formula bar B. Ribbon C. Title bar D. Scroll bar Answer Option : A