Award GKGeneral Knowledge 100+ MCQ & Answer Award General Knowledge | page-05 | General Knowledge MCQ And Answer 01/02/2025 DSN MARATHI Last Updated on: 28/10/2025 41. Which Indian has won the 2021 Princess of Asturias Award? A. Raghuram Rajan B. Arvind Subramanian C. Abhijit Banerjee D. Amartya Kumar Sen Answer Option : D 42. Who has received the prestigious 2021 Templeton Prize? A. Stuart James B. Beckam Franklin C. David Lily D. 44442 Answer Option : D 43. Who has won the Artist of the Decade Award at the 2021 Billboard Music Awards? A. The Weekend B. Drake C. Lady Gaga D. Taylor Swift Answer Option : B 44. Who has won the prestigious ‘World Choreography Award 2020’? A. Remo D’Souza B. Terence Lewis C. Dharmesh Yelande D. Suresh Mukund Answer Option : D 45. Who has won the 2020 Millennium Technology Prize? A. Shankar Balasubramanian and David Klenerman B. Robert Langer and Linus Torvalds C. Tim Berners-Lee and Tuomo Suntola D. Richard Friend and Shinya Yamanaka Answer Option : A 46. Who has been named for the “International Invincible Gold Medal” for 2021? A. Prakash Javadekar B. Ramesh Pokhriyal Nishank C. Harsh Vardhan D. Narendra Modi Answer Option : B 47. Name the Indian who has won the Whitley Awards 2021? A. Parbati Barua B. Y. Nuklu Phom C. Lokesh Ohri D. Romulus Whitaker Answer Option : B 48. Who has won the 2021 World Food Prize? A. Akinwumi Adesina B. Fazle Hasan Abed C. Shakuntala Haraksingh Thilsted D. Rattan Lal Answer Option : C 49. Which company has been conferred with the “Green Urja Award”? A. IRDA B. BHEL C. IREDA D. DRDO Answer Option : C 50. Who has become the first person from India to win the prestigious Sheikh Zayed Book Award? A. Khelil Goiua B. Juergen Habermas C. Iran Mersal D. Tahera Qutbuddin Answer Option : D
41. Which Indian has won the 2021 Princess of Asturias Award? A. Raghuram Rajan B. Arvind Subramanian C. Abhijit Banerjee D. Amartya Kumar Sen Answer Option : D
42. Who has received the prestigious 2021 Templeton Prize? A. Stuart James B. Beckam Franklin C. David Lily D. 44442 Answer Option : D
43. Who has won the Artist of the Decade Award at the 2021 Billboard Music Awards? A. The Weekend B. Drake C. Lady Gaga D. Taylor Swift Answer Option : B
44. Who has won the prestigious ‘World Choreography Award 2020’? A. Remo D’Souza B. Terence Lewis C. Dharmesh Yelande D. Suresh Mukund Answer Option : D
45. Who has won the 2020 Millennium Technology Prize? A. Shankar Balasubramanian and David Klenerman B. Robert Langer and Linus Torvalds C. Tim Berners-Lee and Tuomo Suntola D. Richard Friend and Shinya Yamanaka Answer Option : A
46. Who has been named for the “International Invincible Gold Medal” for 2021? A. Prakash Javadekar B. Ramesh Pokhriyal Nishank C. Harsh Vardhan D. Narendra Modi Answer Option : B
47. Name the Indian who has won the Whitley Awards 2021? A. Parbati Barua B. Y. Nuklu Phom C. Lokesh Ohri D. Romulus Whitaker Answer Option : B
48. Who has won the 2021 World Food Prize? A. Akinwumi Adesina B. Fazle Hasan Abed C. Shakuntala Haraksingh Thilsted D. Rattan Lal Answer Option : C
49. Which company has been conferred with the “Green Urja Award”? A. IRDA B. BHEL C. IREDA D. DRDO Answer Option : C
50. Who has become the first person from India to win the prestigious Sheikh Zayed Book Award? A. Khelil Goiua B. Juergen Habermas C. Iran Mersal D. Tahera Qutbuddin Answer Option : D