Award GKGeneral Knowledge 100+ MCQ & Answer Award General Knowledge | page-06 | General Knowledge MCQ And Answer 01/02/2025 DSN MARATHI Last Updated on: 28/10/2025 51. Bollywood actor Anupam Kher has won the Best Actor award at the New York City International Film Festival 2021, for which film? A. Happy Birthday B. Agent of Death C. Bittu D. 11 Minutes Answer Option : A 52. Which movie won the Best Film (Jury) at 11th Dadasaheb Phalke International Film Festival 2021? A. Jungle Cry B. Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior C. Parasite D. Angrezi Medium Answer Option : A 53. Which film has won the Best Picture Award at the 93rd Academy Awards or Oscars 2021? A. Minari B. Nomadland C. The Father D. Judas And The Black Messiah Answer Option : B 54. Which Indian personalities were remembered in the 93rd Oscars In Memorium Segment? A. Rishi Kapoor and Sushant Singh Rajput B. Rishi Kapoor and Irrfan Khan C. Irrfan Khan and Bhanu Athaiya D. Sushant Singh Rajput and Irrfan Khan Answer Option : C 55. Which film won ‘Best Foreign Language Feature at the Moscow International Film Festival 2021? A. Puglya B. Asuran C. Uyare D. Thappad Answer Option : A 56. Puglya film won the best foreign-language feature award at Moscow International Film Festival 2021. The film is based on which language? A. Telugu B. Tamil C. Hindi D. Marathi Answer Option : D 57. India has won how many medals in the Women’s Asian Wrestling Championship 2021? A. 5 B. 7 C. 9 D. 11 Answer Option : B 58. Which film has won Best Film Award in BAFTA Awards 2021? A. Soul B. Nomadland C. The Present D. Promising Young woman Answer Option : B 59. Which Indian film has won the Best Foreign Language Feature award at Moscow International Film Festival? A. Panga B. Bulbbul C. Puglya D. Choked Answer Option : C 60. Who has won the award for “Best Leading Actor” at the 74th edition of the BAFTA awards 2021? A. Anthony Hopkins B. Jonathan Pryce C. Antonio Banderas D. Adam Driver Answer Option : A
51. Bollywood actor Anupam Kher has won the Best Actor award at the New York City International Film Festival 2021, for which film? A. Happy Birthday B. Agent of Death C. Bittu D. 11 Minutes Answer Option : A
52. Which movie won the Best Film (Jury) at 11th Dadasaheb Phalke International Film Festival 2021? A. Jungle Cry B. Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior C. Parasite D. Angrezi Medium Answer Option : A
53. Which film has won the Best Picture Award at the 93rd Academy Awards or Oscars 2021? A. Minari B. Nomadland C. The Father D. Judas And The Black Messiah Answer Option : B
54. Which Indian personalities were remembered in the 93rd Oscars In Memorium Segment? A. Rishi Kapoor and Sushant Singh Rajput B. Rishi Kapoor and Irrfan Khan C. Irrfan Khan and Bhanu Athaiya D. Sushant Singh Rajput and Irrfan Khan Answer Option : C
55. Which film won ‘Best Foreign Language Feature at the Moscow International Film Festival 2021? A. Puglya B. Asuran C. Uyare D. Thappad Answer Option : A
56. Puglya film won the best foreign-language feature award at Moscow International Film Festival 2021. The film is based on which language? A. Telugu B. Tamil C. Hindi D. Marathi Answer Option : D
57. India has won how many medals in the Women’s Asian Wrestling Championship 2021? A. 5 B. 7 C. 9 D. 11 Answer Option : B
58. Which film has won Best Film Award in BAFTA Awards 2021? A. Soul B. Nomadland C. The Present D. Promising Young woman Answer Option : B
59. Which Indian film has won the Best Foreign Language Feature award at Moscow International Film Festival? A. Panga B. Bulbbul C. Puglya D. Choked Answer Option : C
60. Who has won the award for “Best Leading Actor” at the 74th edition of the BAFTA awards 2021? A. Anthony Hopkins B. Jonathan Pryce C. Antonio Banderas D. Adam Driver Answer Option : A