Current GKGeneral Knowledge 100+ MCQ & Answer Current General Knowledge | page-09 | General Knowledge MCQ And Answer 01/02/2025 DSN MARATHI Last Updated on: 28/10/2025 81. Central Farm Machinery Training and Testing Institute (CFMTTI) is located in which state? A. Tamil Nadu B. Madhya Pradesh C. Andhra Pradesh D. Karnataka Answer Option : B 82. Who is the longest-serving female Chief Minister of any Indian state/UT, as of May 2021? A. J Jayalalitha B. Mamata Banerjee C. Mayavati D. Sheila Dikshit Answer Option : D 83. India’s first Agriculture export facilitation centre has been set up in which city? A. Mumbai B. Pune C. Guwahati D. Cochin Answer Option : B 84. Who is the head of the Expert group set up by the Government on Fixation of Minimum wages? A. Ajit Mishra B. Aditya Bhattacharjea C. Sugata Bag D. Pami Dua Answer Option : A 85. Kerala has won a legal case at the Registrar of TradeMarks, to use the letter “K” in acronym of which of its undertakings? A. Kerala State Electricity Board (KSEB) B. Kerala State Road Transport Corporation (KSRTC) C. Kerala Public Service Commission (KPSC) D. Kerala State Rural Livelihood Mission (KSRLM) Answer Option : B 86. The NCPEDP-Javed Abidi Fellowship has been launched in association with which foundation? A. Azim Premji Foundation B. Red cross C. Bill and Melinda Gates Foundation D. Akshaya Patra Foundation Answer Option : A 87. Mishri variety of cherries has been exported to Dubai recently, from which city? A. Lucknow B. Srinagar C. Manali D. Bengaluru Answer Option : B 88. Fazil mango, is a GI-certified Mango variety, being produced in which Indian state/UT? A. Andhra Pradesh B. West Bengal C. Bihar D. Karnataka Answer Option : B 89. Which state government is set to buy 25,000 electric two-wheelers for its employees, in association with CESL? A. Maharashtra B. Tamil Nadu C. Andhra Pradesh D. Kerala Answer Option : C 90. In which national park, last remaining population of the Asiatic Lions are found? A. Dudhwa National Park B. Kaziranga National Park C. Gir National Park D. Kanha Tiger Reserve Answer Option : C
81. Central Farm Machinery Training and Testing Institute (CFMTTI) is located in which state? A. Tamil Nadu B. Madhya Pradesh C. Andhra Pradesh D. Karnataka Answer Option : B
82. Who is the longest-serving female Chief Minister of any Indian state/UT, as of May 2021? A. J Jayalalitha B. Mamata Banerjee C. Mayavati D. Sheila Dikshit Answer Option : D
83. India’s first Agriculture export facilitation centre has been set up in which city? A. Mumbai B. Pune C. Guwahati D. Cochin Answer Option : B
84. Who is the head of the Expert group set up by the Government on Fixation of Minimum wages? A. Ajit Mishra B. Aditya Bhattacharjea C. Sugata Bag D. Pami Dua Answer Option : A
85. Kerala has won a legal case at the Registrar of TradeMarks, to use the letter “K” in acronym of which of its undertakings? A. Kerala State Electricity Board (KSEB) B. Kerala State Road Transport Corporation (KSRTC) C. Kerala Public Service Commission (KPSC) D. Kerala State Rural Livelihood Mission (KSRLM) Answer Option : B
86. The NCPEDP-Javed Abidi Fellowship has been launched in association with which foundation? A. Azim Premji Foundation B. Red cross C. Bill and Melinda Gates Foundation D. Akshaya Patra Foundation Answer Option : A
87. Mishri variety of cherries has been exported to Dubai recently, from which city? A. Lucknow B. Srinagar C. Manali D. Bengaluru Answer Option : B
88. Fazil mango, is a GI-certified Mango variety, being produced in which Indian state/UT? A. Andhra Pradesh B. West Bengal C. Bihar D. Karnataka Answer Option : B
89. Which state government is set to buy 25,000 electric two-wheelers for its employees, in association with CESL? A. Maharashtra B. Tamil Nadu C. Andhra Pradesh D. Kerala Answer Option : C
90. In which national park, last remaining population of the Asiatic Lions are found? A. Dudhwa National Park B. Kaziranga National Park C. Gir National Park D. Kanha Tiger Reserve Answer Option : C