Computer CourceMS WORD 100+ MCQ & Answer MS-Word | page-08 | Computer Course MCQ And Answer 29/01/2025 DSN MARATHI Last Updated on: 28/10/2025 71. In word, you can use styles to A. format documents B. delete text in documents C. save changes to documents D. makes copies of documents Answer Option : A 72. Change the case of letters by A. Alt + F3 B. Ctrl + F3 C. Shift + F3 D. Tab + F3 Answer Option : C 73. Which of the following are valid minimum and maximum zoom sizes in MS Word? A. 0, 100 B. 0, 1000 C. 10, 500 D. 10, 100 Answer Option : C 74. What is the ghosted text or picture behind the content on the page? A. Clipart B. Watermark C. WordArt D. All of these Answer Option : B 75. The key F12 opens a A. Close dialog box B. Save dialog box C. Open dialog box D. SavaAs dialog box Answer Option : B 76. Which of the following option may be used to change page-size and margins? A. Data B. Tools C. View D. Page Setup Answer Option : D 77. The software that is used to create text based document are referred to as A. DBMS B. Spreadsheet C. Word Processors D. Presentation Answer Option : C 78. Which of the following is not a type of page margin? A. Top B. Center C. Left D. Right Answer Option : C 79. In MS word we insert A. Page number B. Text Box C. Table D. All of these Answer Option : D 80. What is used to measure and line up objects in the document? A. Ruler B. Gridlines C. Document map D. Thumbnails Answer Option : A
71. In word, you can use styles to A. format documents B. delete text in documents C. save changes to documents D. makes copies of documents Answer Option : A
72. Change the case of letters by A. Alt + F3 B. Ctrl + F3 C. Shift + F3 D. Tab + F3 Answer Option : C
73. Which of the following are valid minimum and maximum zoom sizes in MS Word? A. 0, 100 B. 0, 1000 C. 10, 500 D. 10, 100 Answer Option : C
74. What is the ghosted text or picture behind the content on the page? A. Clipart B. Watermark C. WordArt D. All of these Answer Option : B
75. The key F12 opens a A. Close dialog box B. Save dialog box C. Open dialog box D. SavaAs dialog box Answer Option : B
76. Which of the following option may be used to change page-size and margins? A. Data B. Tools C. View D. Page Setup Answer Option : D
77. The software that is used to create text based document are referred to as A. DBMS B. Spreadsheet C. Word Processors D. Presentation Answer Option : C
78. Which of the following is not a type of page margin? A. Top B. Center C. Left D. Right Answer Option : C
80. What is used to measure and line up objects in the document? A. Ruler B. Gridlines C. Document map D. Thumbnails Answer Option : A