Computer CourceTally 100+ MCQ & Answer Tally | page-07 | Computer Course MCQ And Answer 29/01/2025 DSN MARATHI Last Updated on: 28/10/2025 61. Discount Column is available in A. Sales Invoice B. Purchase Invoice C. Both (1) and (2) D. None of these Answer Option : C 62. Transfer of materials from one godown to another godown, use A. Manufacturing Journal B. Stock Journal C. Purchase Journal D. Sales Journal Answer Option : B 63. Which of the following is used for voucher entry A. Ledger Account B. Groups C. Sub-Groups D. None of these Answer Option : A 64. A credit note is sent by __________ to __________ A. Seller, Buyer B. Buyer, Seller C. Customer, Seller D. Creditors, Seller Answer Option : A 65. Sales return are recorded in ________ voucher A. Sales voucher B. Debit Note C. Receipt D. Credit Note Answer Option : D 66. The voucher type for recording goods received A. Rejection in B. Receipt note C. Purchase order D. Stock voucher Answer Option : B 67. The options „use common narration‟ and „narration each entry‟ appear A. Account creation screen B. Voucher entry screen C. F11 Accounting features D. Voucher type creation screen Answer Option : D 68. Credit note is used for entering A. Purchase B. Sales C. Sales return D. Purchase return Answer Option : C 69. Debit note is used for entering A. Purchases B. Sales C. Purchase return D. Sales return Answer Option : C 70. Which shortcut key is pressed to create a new ledger during voucher entry A. Alt + C B. Alt + X C. Alt + D D. Alt + A Answer Option : A
61. Discount Column is available in A. Sales Invoice B. Purchase Invoice C. Both (1) and (2) D. None of these Answer Option : C
62. Transfer of materials from one godown to another godown, use A. Manufacturing Journal B. Stock Journal C. Purchase Journal D. Sales Journal Answer Option : B
63. Which of the following is used for voucher entry A. Ledger Account B. Groups C. Sub-Groups D. None of these Answer Option : A
64. A credit note is sent by __________ to __________ A. Seller, Buyer B. Buyer, Seller C. Customer, Seller D. Creditors, Seller Answer Option : A
65. Sales return are recorded in ________ voucher A. Sales voucher B. Debit Note C. Receipt D. Credit Note Answer Option : D
66. The voucher type for recording goods received A. Rejection in B. Receipt note C. Purchase order D. Stock voucher Answer Option : B
67. The options „use common narration‟ and „narration each entry‟ appear A. Account creation screen B. Voucher entry screen C. F11 Accounting features D. Voucher type creation screen Answer Option : D
68. Credit note is used for entering A. Purchase B. Sales C. Sales return D. Purchase return Answer Option : C
69. Debit note is used for entering A. Purchases B. Sales C. Purchase return D. Sales return Answer Option : C
70. Which shortcut key is pressed to create a new ledger during voucher entry A. Alt + C B. Alt + X C. Alt + D D. Alt + A Answer Option : A